?

Log in

BARF at school... - This Is My Live Journal. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
jmc121487

[ website | My Xanga (Online Journal) ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

BARF at school... [Sep. 10th, 2004|10:54 am]
jmc121487
[Current Mood |crappyStupid effin school.]
[Current Music |World. Lol. On the keyboard & Postal Service - SGH]

Okay so school started. And I have 2 classes a day. I am here at school right this very moment, and I have lunch.... Next I have release.. And then lunch again.. And then release.. And then 5th period... Um... I am suppose to go to lunch with Traci later... And uh.. I will prolly do that... We had an assembly today... WAY cool... Lol.. No jk.. It was alright.. Um... I have math and language arts... That's all.. BORING day...s... boring days... lol... But wait.. I had my schedule changed.. So now I have a first period math class, then a second period lunch.. Third period study hall.. which I will skip.. And then band.. and then english.. and then Art 3... So my schedule is pretty much full.. so forget what I said before.. which is pretty much the majority of my entry.. But I really have nothing to do at school.. And it seems everyone else feels the same way.. This year really kinda sucks academically. They really messed up everyones schedules and then I dunno, lots of stupid things like A LOT of security.. Which is stupid because it makes it harder on me to skip.. lol.. But I shouldn't be doing that this year... So I wont.. The funny thing is.. In my math class I am the smart kid. lol THAT'S A FIRST. It's really stupid because I'll sit there, and he will give us an assignment, and then tell us we have a half hour to do it.. 5 minutes later I am done and waiting another 25 for the bell to ring.. I mean honestly, it isn't that hard.. All of our assignments have only been about 5 problems.. lol And all it has been is finding patterns.. So.. easy easy easy.

I am done.. School is stupid... And I hate it..

FORGET MY PREVIOUS ENTRY

Now that school has started and I have free time. I will just update here... kinda.. lol

Later.
Joe.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: meep2434
2004-09-12 09:57 am (UTC)

Mwahah

GOOD!!! I like reading things in here
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jmc121487
2004-09-24 11:59 am (UTC)

Re: Mwahah

YEAH BUDDY!!!!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ajah_club
2004-09-14 02:03 pm (UTC)
ummm so joe this is your journal and im commenting. imsure deep down your hxc badass too
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jmc121487
2004-09-24 11:59 am (UTC)

...

Band class... :-/
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dontkillybetsey
2004-09-16 09:18 pm (UTC)
fucking joe! dont give up LJ you fucking love i. My little pro skateboarder
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jmc121487
2004-09-16 09:20 pm (UTC)

YEAH BUDDY!

Hell yeah! I am not giving up! AND I am the best damn skateboarder around, shit I am the bomb at that shit, and Ajah said that somewhere deep down she is sure that I have a little bit of hxc'ness in me, hooooowwwww exciting. lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ajah_club
2004-09-23 01:44 pm (UTC)
freakishly exciting
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jmc121487
2004-09-24 11:58 am (UTC)

...

Tell me about it...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dontkillybetsey
2004-11-01 10:23 pm (UTC)
JOW HOW BOUT ATTEDNGIN THSOE CLASSE LIKE MATH???
(Reply) (Thread)